260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 176.110-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $144,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,258 |
Lot & Building Information for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,512 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 156 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 156 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester
260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $252,600, the tax amount paid for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,257.
When was 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 07/02/2019 for $144,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2019 | $144,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,258 |
| Market value | $252,600 |
| Assessed value | $252,600 |
Assessment History for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,100 | $203,400 | 20.8146 | $4,234 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $203,400 | $203,400 | 23.72 | $4,825 | -0.84% |
| 2023 | $180,000 | $180,000 | 27.03 | $4,865 | +13.59% |
| 2022 | $145,000 | $145,000 | 29.54 | $4,283 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $145,000 | $145,000 | 29.78 | $4,318 | +6.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Valiant Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 0.53 |
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 1.08 |
| David B Crane Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 326 | 1.22 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 1.28 | |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 1.35 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 1.58 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.90 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 3.81 |
Nearest high schools