Monroe County  »  14467  »  Goodburlet Rd  »  72 Goodburlet Rd

72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.170-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

Sale date 05/29/2008
Sale price $143,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,684

Lot & Building Information for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,818
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 167
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,700, the tax amount paid for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,114.

When was 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 05/29/2008 for $143,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2008 $143,000

Title Documents for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2008 - D
06/18/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,114
Current property tax $4,684
Market value $245,700
Assessed value $245,700

Assessment History for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,100 $185,000 20.8146 $3,851 -12.25%
2024 $185,000 $185,000 23.72 $4,388 -9.71%
2023 $179,800 $179,800 27.03 $4,860 -2.99%
2022 $169,600 $169,600 29.54 $5,010 +5.15%
2021 $160,000 $160,000 29.78 $4,765 -5.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 0.61
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.40
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.40
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.70
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 0.48
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.16
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.50
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.01
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.64

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.64
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.16