Monroe County  »  14467  »  Goodburlet Rd  »  78 Goodburlet Rd

78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.170-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

Sale date 11/19/2015
Sale price $137,400
Arm's length
Property tax $6,099

Lot & Building Information for 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,744
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 167
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,000, the tax amount paid for 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $6,098.

When was 78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

78 Goodburlet Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 11/19/2015 for $137,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience