475 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012 Property Information
475 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 475 West Broadway |
| Neighborhood | SoHo |
| Zip code | 10012 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00515-0013 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 475 West Broadway, New York
| Purchase date | 12/05/2016 |
| Purchase price | $1,166,454 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $88,160 |
Lot & Building Information for 475 West Broadway, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,325 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 7,750 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.56 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.20 Miles |
Other Property Data for 475 West Broadway, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 475 West Broadway, New York
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 475 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012 has a total of 7,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.
What is the year built & the current market value of 475 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012?475 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,850,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 475 West Broadway, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 475 West Broadway, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 West Broadway, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 475 West Broadway, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 475 West Broadway, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 475 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $85,442 |
| Estimated property tax: | $88,160 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $8,850,000 |
| Assessed value: | $3,982,500 |