Monroe County  »  14467  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  5315 W Henrietta Rd

5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 189.10-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $143,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,516

Lot & Building Information for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,574
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 232 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 232
Depth 107
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 250
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,000, the tax amount paid for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,515.

When was 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold?

5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 10/24/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $143,000
10/05/2012 $128,000
06/30/1998 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Deed
09/16/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Deed
05/31/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Deed
10/05/2012 - D
10/09/2012 - R
Deed
06/30/1998 - D
07/02/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,516
Market value $265,000
Assessed value $265,000

Assessment History for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,300 $188,000 20.8146 $3,913 -12.25%
2024 $188,000 $188,000 23.72 $4,459 +1.78%
2023 $162,100 $162,100 27.03 $4,382 -0.25%
2022 $148,700 $148,700 29.54 $4,393 +3.15%
2021 $143,000 $143,000 29.78 $4,259 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 0.93
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.54
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.92
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 2.64
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 2.86

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 0.89
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.20
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.18
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.91
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.25

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.72
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.91
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.25
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.39
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.46

Neighbors for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 5315 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,484
13 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,648
10 Thruway Park Dr, West Henrietta 19,936 11/07/2011 $760,000
17 Hummingbird Way, West Henrietta 1,584 09/04/2018 $185,000
60 Scotts W Hen Rd, West Henrietta 2,718 07/20/2020 $180,700
5 Hepatica Ln, West Henrietta 1,264
9 Hepatica Ln, West Henrietta 1,514 02/07/2022 $204,999
37 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,131 03/05/2021 $137,000
50 Thruway Park Dr, West Henrietta 25,024 11/20/2008 $1,025,000
33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,344
17 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,344 11/29/2022 $232,509
41 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,605 05/20/2015 $117,500
5325 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,114 03/15/2022 $100,000
13 Trillium Ln, West Henrietta 1,628 06/14/2022
29 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,688 01/22/2020 $148,000
5 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,292 12/30/2019 $150,000
17 Trillium Ln, West Henrietta 1,312
9 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,294
27 Mayapple Ln, West Henrietta 1,248 01/05/2024 $170,000
21 Trillium Ln, West Henrietta 1,366