Monroe County  »  14586  »  Winterberry Loop  »  33 Winterberry Loop

33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.550-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta

Current property tax $2,931

Lot & Building Information for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 114
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,700, the tax amount paid for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $4,843.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,844
Current property tax $2,931
Market value $232,700
Assessed value $232,700

Assessment History for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,000 $162,800 20.8146 $3,389 -12.25%
2024 $162,800 $162,800 23.72 $3,862 -7.83%
2023 $155,000 $155,000 27.03 $4,190 +25.96%
2022 $112,600 $112,600 29.54 $3,326 -0.81%
2021 $112,600 $112,600 29.78 $3,353 +10.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 1.58
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.45
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.45
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.93
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.93

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 1.56
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.51
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.93
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.18
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.39

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.51
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.18
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.01