Monroe County  »  2143 Pinnacle Rd

2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 203.10-2-30.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Sale date 02/22/2000
Sale price $136,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,000

Lot & Building Information for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Building sqft 1,834
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.19
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 1,311 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 1,311
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush

How many sq. ft. does 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 1,834 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543?

2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $425,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2000 $136,000

Title Documents for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2000 - D
02/25/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,846
Current property tax $8,000
Market value $425,000
Assessed value $425,000

Assessment History for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2143 Pinnacle Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,400 $263,500 20.8146 $5,485 -12.25%
2024 $263,500 $263,500 23.72 $6,250 -12.25%
2023 $263,500 $263,500 27.03 $7,122 +11.63%
2022 $216,000 $216,000 29.54 $6,381 -0.81%
2021 $216,000 $216,000 29.78 $6,432 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44