Monroe County  »  1372 Rush Hen Town Line Rd

1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 202.20-2-73.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Sale date 04/13/2017
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,924

Lot & Building Information for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Building sqft 3,150
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.35
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 846 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 846
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

How many sq. ft. does 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 3,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543?

1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $717,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2017 $450,000
07/30/2003 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed
07/30/2003 - D
11/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,924
Market value $717,000
Assessed value $717,000

Assessment History for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,700 $520,400 20.8146 $10,832 -12.25%
2024 $520,400 $520,400 23.72 $12,344 -12.25%
2023 $520,400 $520,400 27.03 $14,066 +5.82%
2022 $450,000 $450,000 29.54 $13,293 -0.81%
2021 $450,000 $450,000 29.78 $13,401 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 1372 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Ward Hill Rd, Henrietta 2,116 02/09/2016 $1
239 Ward Hill Rd, Henrietta 2,055 01/23/2008 $1
1482 Middle Rd, Rush 1,099 08/27/2024 $239,999
300 Williams Rd, Henrietta 3,364 10/22/2004 $1
1965 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,316 08/17/2022 $408,095
299 Ward Hill Rd, Henrietta 3,413
5107 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,352 08/25/2015 $1
1490 Middle Rd, Rush 1,814 02/24/2023 $235,000
1474 Middle Rd, Rush 1,347 08/24/2016 $1
291 Ward Hill Rd, Henrietta 1,670 02/06/2024