Monroe County  »  14617  »  Pattonwood Dr  »  370 Pattonwood Dr

370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.180-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,509

Lot & Building Information for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,206
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 180
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,000, the tax amount paid for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,061.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,062
Current property tax $3,509
Market value $203,600
Assessed value $171,000

Assessment History for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,900 $171,000 29.6003 $5,062 -11.54%
2024 $171,000 $171,000 33.46 $5,722 +30.10%
2023 $152,300 $118,800 37.02 $4,398 -9.64%
2022 $135,000 $118,800 40.97 $4,867 -2.45%
2021 $130,500 $118,800 42 $4,990 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.62
Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.66
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.70
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.70
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.99
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.15
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.65
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.83
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.28

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.99
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.22
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.65
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.21

Neighbors for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 370 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
217 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,175 07/22/2019 $10
216 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,728 01/12/1996 $1
187 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,603 06/10/2004 $118,000
105 Timrod Dr, Rochester 06/25/2012 $22,500
206 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,540 08/24/2022 $224,999
196 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,416
150 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,440 06/04/2015 $115,000
386 Pattonwood Dr, Rochester 918 05/04/2021
273 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,271
197 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,082 11/30/2012 $90,425
207 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,248 07/18/2018 $134,500
164 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,440 03/29/2002 $87,000
378 Pattonwood Dr, Rochester 918 08/12/2010 $70,000
226 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,692 05/28/1996 $92,500
97 Timrod Dr, Rochester 06/25/2012 $22,500
111 Kellwood Dr, Rochester 1,568 05/19/1998 $83,000
179 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,247
138 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,118 07/15/2021 $1
169 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,180 03/08/2018 $120,000
283 Timrod Dr, Rochester 1,372