Monroe County  »  14617  »  Pattonwood Dr  »  171 Pattonwood Dr

171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.180-2-21.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/18/2022
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,356

Lot & Building Information for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 4,860
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 115
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 has a total of 4,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $577,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2022 $1,030,000
12/28/2004 $1
03/31/2003 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Deed
12/28/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
03/31/2003 - D
04/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,356
Market value $577,400
Assessed value $485,000

Assessment History for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,200 $485,000 29.6003 $14,356 -11.54%
2024 $485,000 $485,000 33.46 $16,228 +10.92%
2023 $506,700 $395,200 37.02 $14,630 -9.64%
2022 $449,100 $395,200 40.97 $16,191 -2.45%
2021 $434,300 $395,200 42 $16,598 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 171 Pattonwood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199 Pattonwood Dr, Rochester 1,121 07/08/1993 $74,000
90 Ontario View St, Rochester 1,042 07/15/2021 $166,000
391 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,280 06/24/2010 $108,006
380 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,418
400 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,092 06/14/2000 $1
410 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,092
420 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,476 07/05/2017 $132,500
360 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,092 11/03/1993 $85,500
315 Pattonwood Dr, Rochester 894 08/24/2001 $66,900