Monroe County  »  14617  »  Ontario View St  »  7 Ontario View St

7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.180-2-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/26/2021
Sale price $232,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,074

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,524
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1958
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617?

7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617 is $7,074.

When was 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 02/26/2021 for $232,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2021 $232,000
03/19/2020 $15,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deed
03/19/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,074
Market value $284,500
Assessed value $239,000

Assessment History for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,800 $239,000 29.6003 $7,074 -11.54%
2024 $239,000 $239,000 33.46 $7,997 +25.96%
2023 $219,900 $171,500 37.02 $6,349 -9.64%
2022 $194,900 $171,500 40.97 $7,026 +265.27%
2021 $50,300 $45,800 42 $1,924 -68.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ontario View Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.47
Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.55
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.71
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.71
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.85
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.91
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.43
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.58
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.21

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.85
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.98