Monroe County  »  14617  »  Montcalm Dr  »  194 Montcalm Dr

194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.190-5-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

Property tax $3,019

Lot & Building Information for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 790
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 170
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1945 and has a total of 790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,000, the tax amount paid for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $3,019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,019
Market value $121,400
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,900 $102,000 29.6003 $3,019 -11.54%
2024 $102,000 $102,000 33.46 $3,413 +21.30%
2023 $97,400 $76,000 37.02 $2,814 -9.64%
2022 $86,400 $76,000 40.97 $3,114 -2.45%
2021 $83,500 $76,000 42 $3,192 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.42
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.43
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.97
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.97
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.98

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.21
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.99
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.79
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.93
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 3.22

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.21
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.06
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.79
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 3.22

Neighbors for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 194 Montcalm Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
552 Eaton Rd, Rochester 1,246 01/19/2010 $123,000
174 Frontenac Hts, Rochester 1,344 07/28/2017 $100,000
148 Montcalm Dr, Rochester 864 04/18/2000 $72,200
558 Eaton Rd, Rochester 800 11/27/2017 $70,000
810 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,742 11/21/2018
180 Montcalm Dr, Rochester 1,097 08/26/2009 $92,500
820 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 2,036 05/25/2011 $103,000
168 Frontenac Hts, Rochester 1,224 10/26/2024 $199,000
795 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 2,229 10/14/2016 $99,500
152 Montcalm Dr, Rochester 1,870 01/18/2006 $105,200
174 Montcalm Dr, Rochester 1,654 03/21/2013 $1
182 Frontenac Hts, Rochester 1,376 02/29/2024 $180,000
168 Montcalm Dr, Rochester 1,719
140 Montcalm Dr, Rochester 1,568 08/02/2021 $200,000
188 Montcalm Dr, Rochester 1,312 06/27/2019 $107,000
188 Frontenac Hts, Rochester 1,456 04/26/2024
194 Frontenac Hts, Rochester 560 08/01/2012 $20,000
160 Montcalm Dr, Rochester 776 03/31/1997 $59,000
783 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,624 01/29/2025 $250,000
805 Lake Shore Blvd, Rochester 1,676 01/10/2020 $126,500