Monroe County  »  14617  »  Parkview Ter  »  195 Parkview Ter

195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.640-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 04/05/2006
Sale price $108,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,669

Lot & Building Information for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 1,445
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617?

195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,445 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,268.

When was 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 04/05/2006 for $108,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2006 $108,000
12/29/1995 $97,000
08/12/1993 $93,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
01/03/1996 - R
Deed
08/12/1993 - D
08/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,269
Current property tax $3,669
Market value $211,900
Assessed value $178,000

Assessment History for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,500 $178,000 29.6003 $5,269 -11.54%
2024 $178,000 $178,000 33.46 $5,956 +41.50%
2023 $145,800 $113,700 37.02 $4,209 -9.64%
2022 $129,200 $113,700 40.97 $4,658 -2.45%
2021 $124,900 $113,700 42 $4,775 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Parkview Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.46
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.46
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.48
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.48
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.96

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.90
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.45
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.65
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.88
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.06

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.90
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.52
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.65