Monroe County  »  14617  »  St Paul Blvd  »  5131 St Paul Blvd

5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.650-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 04/14/2004
Sale price $63,050
Arm's length
Property tax $3,434

Lot & Building Information for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 877
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 100
Year built 1888
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617?

5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1888 and has a total of 877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,000, the tax amount paid for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 is $3,433.

When was 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 04/14/2004 for $63,050.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2004 $63,050
12/11/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2004 - D
04/14/2004 - R
Deed
12/11/2003 - D
12/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,434
Market value $138,100
Assessed value $116,000

Assessment History for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $126,100 $116,000 29.6003 $3,434 -11.54%
2024 $116,000 $116,000 33.46 $3,881 +43.62%
2023 $93,600 $73,000 37.02 $2,702 -9.64%
2022 $83,000 $73,000 40.97 $2,991 -2.45%
2021 $80,200 $73,000 42 $3,066 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5131 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.73
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.73
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.78

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.10
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.32
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.80
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 3.00
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.32

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.10
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.39
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.80