Monroe County  »  14617  »  Lake Front  »  315 Lake Front

315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Lake Front, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.650-2-59.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Lake Front, Rochester

Sale date 10/23/2001
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,642

Lot & Building Information for 315 Lake Front, Rochester

Building sqft 2,312
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.68
Frontage 83
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 315 Lake Front, Rochester

• • Improvements for 315 Lake Front, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Lake Front, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617?

315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,000, the tax amount paid for 315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617 is $10,182.

When was 315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 10/23/2001 for $205,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Lake Front, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Lake Front, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2001 $205,000
10/23/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Lake Front, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Lake Front, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2001 - D
10/23/2001 - R
Deed
10/23/2001 - D
10/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Lake Front, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Lake Front, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,183
Current property tax $9,642
Market value $409,500
Assessed value $344,000

Assessment History for 315 Lake Front, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Lake Front, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,900 $344,000 29.6003 $10,183 -11.54%
2024 $344,000 $344,000 33.46 $11,510 +17.33%
2023 $339,700 $265,000 37.02 $9,810 -9.64%
2022 $301,100 $265,000 40.97 $10,857 -2.45%
2021 $291,200 $265,000 42 $11,130 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Lake Front, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Lake Front, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.83
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.83
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.84
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.84
Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.88

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.23
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.44
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.95
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 3.15
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.42

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.23
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.50
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.95
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.35