Monroe County  »  14617  »  Beaconview CT  »  260 Beaconview CT

260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 61.50-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester

Sale date 10/23/1995
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,818

Lot & Building Information for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester

Building sqft 2,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.85
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617?

260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,000, the tax amount paid for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617 is $7,192.

When was 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 10/23/1995 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/1995 $10
02/10/1993 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/1995 - D
10/27/1995 - R
Deed
02/10/1993 - D
02/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,193
Current property tax $3,818
Market value $289,300
Assessed value $243,000

Assessment History for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,100 $243,000 29.6003 $7,193 -11.54%
2024 $243,000 $243,000 33.46 $8,131 +22.36%
2023 $230,100 $179,500 37.02 $6,645 -9.64%
2022 $204,000 $179,500 40.97 $7,354 -2.45%
2021 $197,300 $179,500 42 $7,539 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Beaconview Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.78
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.78
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.83
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.83
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.83

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.52
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.74
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.83
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.98
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.76

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.52
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.81
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.83