414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 61.60-3-83 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/11/2019 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,413 |
Lot & Building Information for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,731 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,731 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $318,000, the tax amount paid for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $9,412.
When was 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 10/11/2019 for $265,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,413 |
| Market value | $378,600 |
| Assessed value | $318,000 |
Assessment History for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345,700 | $318,000 | 29.6003 | $9,413 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $318,000 | $318,000 | 33.46 | $10,640 | +17.46% |
| 2023 | $313,700 | $244,700 | 37.02 | $9,059 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $278,100 | $244,700 | 40.97 | $10,025 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $268,900 | $244,700 | 42 | $10,277 | +16.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iroquois Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 410 | 0.34 |
| Colebrook School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 144 | 0.45 |
| Seneca School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 169 | 0.73 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 0.87 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 0.90 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.68 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.34 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 2.46 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 0.90 |
| Northeast College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 778 | 0.90 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 1.75 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.34 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 414 Mt Airy Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Glen Cove Rise, Rochester | 1,459 | 07/27/2023 | $199,999 |
| 210 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,987 | ||
| 232 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,648 | 06/12/2003 | $75,000 |
| 283 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,338 | 08/05/2024 | $220,000 |
| 398 MT Airy Dr, Rochester | 2,118 | 08/05/2013 | $209,900 |
| 267 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,512 | 12/27/2013 | |
| 386 MT Airy Dr, Rochester | 1,720 | 08/10/2001 | $148,000 |
| 197 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,348 | 05/11/2018 | $110,000 |
| 220 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,040 | 06/30/2017 | $96,000 |
| 376 MT Airy Dr, Rochester | 2,131 | 10/27/2014 | $255,000 |
| 315 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,600 | 01/24/2024 | $180,000 |
| 205 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,114 | 10/23/2019 | $115,000 |
| 7 Glen Cove Rise, Rochester | 1,564 | 05/02/2023 | $239,000 |
| 408 MT Airy Dr, Rochester | 2,514 | 06/12/2020 | $260,000 |
| 299 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,298 | 10/13/2020 | $126,000 |
| 307 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,288 | 09/04/2020 | $110,000 |
| 5 Glen Cove Rise, Rochester | 1,410 | 04/15/2016 | $1 |
| 9 Glen Cove Rise, Rochester | 1,548 | 10/26/2015 | $127,000 |
| 275 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 1,578 | 04/10/2018 | $9 |
| 244 Eaton Rd, Rochester | 2,191 | 03/15/2022 | $245,000 |