41 Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
41 Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Manor Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 61.70-1-74 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester
| Property tax | $5,890 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,434 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 53 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 53 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Manor Drive, Rochester
41 Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,434 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $199,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,890.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,890 |
| Market value | $236,900 |
| Assessed value | $199,000 |
Assessment History for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216,300 | $199,000 | 29.6003 | $5,890 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $199,000 | $199,000 | 33.46 | $6,659 | +43.32% |
| 2023 | $160,900 | $125,500 | 37.02 | $4,646 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $142,600 | $125,500 | 40.97 | $5,142 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $137,900 | $125,500 | 42 | $5,271 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Manor Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iroquois Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 410 | 0.11 |
| Colebrook School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 144 | 0.22 |
| Seneca School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 169 | 0.64 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 1.09 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 1.13 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.58 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.51 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 2.60 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.87 |
Nearest high schools