Monroe County  »  14617  »  Lake Shore Blvd  »  1085 Lake Shore Blvd

1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 61.80-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 02/05/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,113

Lot & Building Information for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 200
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617?

1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,000, the tax amount paid for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,653.

When was 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 02/05/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2008 $1
05/28/2006 $130,000
07/25/2002 $124,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2008 - D
02/05/2008 - R
Deed
05/28/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed
07/25/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,654
Current property tax $5,113
Market value $227,400
Assessed value $191,000

Assessment History for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,600 $191,000 29.6003 $5,654 -11.54%
2024 $191,000 $191,000 33.46 $6,391 +28.16%
2023 $172,700 $134,700 37.02 $4,987 -9.64%
2022 $153,100 $134,700 40.97 $5,519 -2.45%
2021 $148,000 $134,700 42 $5,657 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1085 Lake Shore Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.55
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.66
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 1.18
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.61
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.61

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.81
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.90
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.90
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.92
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.11

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.81
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.95