42 Florenton Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
42 Florenton Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 42 Florenton Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 61.100-3-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/16/2022 |
| Sale price | $289,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,584 |
Lot & Building Information for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,980 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1922 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 660 |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 42 Florenton Road, Rochester
42 Florenton Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 42 Florenton Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $8,584.
When was 42 Florenton Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?42 Florenton Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 05/16/2022 for $289,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2022 | $289,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,584 |
| Market value | $345,200 |
| Assessed value | $290,000 |
Assessment History for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315,200 | $290,000 | 29.6003 | $8,584 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 33.46 | $9,703 | +79.53% |
| 2023 | $187,200 | $146,000 | 37.02 | $5,405 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $165,900 | $146,000 | 40.97 | $5,982 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $160,400 | $146,000 | 42 | $6,132 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Florenton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seneca School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 169 | 0.23 |
| Iroquois Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 410 | 0.49 |
| Colebrook School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 144 | 0.57 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 1.19 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.19 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.24 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 2.26 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.52 |
Nearest high schools