Monroe County  »  14617  »  Oakridge Dr  »  415 Oakridge Dr

415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 61.120-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/27/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,250

Lot & Building Information for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,985
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 265
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,985 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,000, the tax amount paid for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $8,791.

When was 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 08/27/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2015 $1
08/18/2005 $170,000
09/21/1998 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2015 - D
08/31/2015 - R
Deed
08/18/2005 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Deed
09/21/1998 - D
09/22/1998 - R
Deed
04/16/1998 - D
04/23/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,791
Current property tax $8,250
Market value $353,600
Assessed value $297,000

Assessment History for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,800 $297,000 29.6003 $8,791 -11.54%
2024 $297,000 $297,000 33.46 $9,938 +35.10%
2023 $254,700 $198,700 37.02 $7,356 -9.64%
2022 $225,800 $198,700 40.97 $8,141 +8.28%
2021 $196,700 $179,000 42 $7,518 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.43
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.50
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.67
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 1.15
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.32
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.72
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.41
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.44
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.56

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.37
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.72
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.41
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.56

Neighbors for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 415 Oakridge Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
485 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,826 05/21/2024
475 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 3,772 03/30/2022 $605,000
205 Harvington Dr, Rochester 1,877 12/10/2021 $187,000
248 Bellehurst Dr, Rochester 2,386
208 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 2,924 06/08/2012 $234,000
435 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,391 08/24/2023 $260,000
455 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,678 07/25/2014 $157,500
515 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 2,490 12/08/2017 $159,900
234 Bellehurst Dr, Rochester 1,640 08/17/2004 $134,900
222 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 1,984 06/28/2010 $1
227 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 2,068 08/02/2021 $1
230 Harvington Dr, Rochester 1,737 05/15/1998 $1
525 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,662 07/20/1999 $155,000
407 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,745 08/07/1996 $159,900
395 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,564 01/19/1993 $135,000
220 Harvington Dr, Rochester 1,792 12/17/2015
190 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 2,610 06/16/2003 $152,000
495 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 2,742 10/12/2004 $220,000
505 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 2,786 01/29/1999 $212,000
200 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 1,674 07/25/2023 $227,000