Monroe County  »  14617  »  Oakridge Dr  »  574 Oakridge Dr

574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 61.120-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/20/2016
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,081

Lot & Building Information for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,317
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,317 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,000, the tax amount paid for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $8,080.

When was 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 12/20/2016 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2016 $140,000
04/08/1996 $137,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2016 - D
12/20/2016 - R
Deed
04/08/1996 - D
04/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,081
Market value $325,000
Assessed value $273,000

Assessment History for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,700 $273,000 29.6003 $8,081 -11.54%
2024 $273,000 $273,000 33.46 $9,135 +69.35%
2023 $186,800 $145,700 37.02 $5,394 -9.64%
2022 $165,600 $145,700 40.97 $5,969 -2.45%
2021 $160,100 $145,700 42 $6,119 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.44
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.55
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.88
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 1.37
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.54
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.79
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.56
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.59
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.75

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.59
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.79
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.56
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.75

Neighbors for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 574 Oakridge Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
550 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 2,090
182 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 2,263 08/14/2013 $255,000
594 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,338 08/30/2010 $170,000
610 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 2,046 06/18/2010 $169,000
315 Colebrook Dr, Rochester 2,742 09/23/2002 $160,900
646 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 2,674 05/04/2020
146 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 2,357 05/06/2010 $1
325 Colebrook Dr, Rochester 2,000 09/21/2005 $135,000
136 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 1,566 09/22/2005 $129,900
333 Colebrook Dr, Rochester 3,713 01/16/2002 $1
282 Bellehurst Dr, Rochester 2,117 08/05/1998 $129,500
546 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,938 06/29/2020 $246,000
295 Colebrook Dr, Rochester 3,060 11/13/2003 $1
272 Bellehurst Dr, Rochester 2,338
542 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 2,279 09/21/2020 $449,900
156 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester 2,053 12/16/2011 $141,753
634 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,479 05/28/1998 $103,000
349 Colebrook Dr, Rochester 2,270 02/24/2017 $170,750
622 Oakridge Dr, Rochester 1,438 10/14/1996 $112,800
258 Bellehurst Dr, Rochester 1,829 04/25/2019 $179,500