Monroe County  »  14617  »  Tyringham Rd  »  131 Tyringham Rd

131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 61.150-3-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/16/2024
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,696

Lot & Building Information for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,769
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 192 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 192
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617?

131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,000, the tax amount paid for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $7,696.

When was 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 09/16/2024 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2024 $500,000
10/27/2008 $149,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Deed
10/27/2008 - D
10/27/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,696
Market value $309,500
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,700 $227,000 29.6003 $6,719 -11.54%
2024 $227,000 $227,000 33.46 $7,595 +30.52%
2023 $201,500 $157,200 37.02 $5,820 -9.64%
2022 $178,600 $157,200 40.97 $6,440 -2.45%
2021 $172,700 $157,200 42 $6,602 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.53
Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.74
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.76
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.76
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.93
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.84
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.06
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.09
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.17

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.98
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.84
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.06
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.17

Neighbors for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 131 Tyringham Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Scotch Ln, Rochester 1,104 02/26/2015 $95,000
60 Scotch Ln, Rochester 1,089 12/18/2017 $150,000
65 Scotch Ln, Rochester 2,170 03/06/2013 $187,500
91 Tyringham Rd, Rochester 2,178 09/14/2012 $1
33 Scotch Ln, Rochester 2,213
4060 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 1,722 09/13/2022 $265,000
51 Scotch Ln, Rochester 1,705 10/31/2002 $1
83 Scotch Ln, Rochester 1,920 11/02/2001 $140,000
4052 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 2,006 09/23/2016
78 Scotch Ln, Rochester 1,680 09/05/2017 $125,000
29 Sagamore Cir, Rochester 1,888 08/12/2005 $184,000
19 Sagamore Cir, Rochester 2,376 06/20/2024 $315,000
34 Scotch Ln, Rochester 2,283 06/28/2007 $198,000
101 Tyringham Rd, Rochester 1,857 04/05/2013 $195,000
77 Scotch Ln, Rochester 1,522
121 Tyringham Rd, Rochester 2,239
111 Tyringham Rd, Rochester 1,072 03/18/1993 $99,000
4080 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 2,159 08/06/2003 $170,000
59 Scotch Ln, Rochester 2,651 11/16/2011 $1
69 Scotch Ln, Rochester 1,521 01/07/2019 $180,000