52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 61.180-1-60.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/13/2002 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,023 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,488 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester
52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $186,000, the tax amount paid for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,505.
When was 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 09/13/2002 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2002 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,506 |
| Current property tax | $3,023 |
| Market value | $221,400 |
| Assessed value | $186,000 |
Assessment History for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,200 | $186,000 | 29.6003 | $5,506 | -11.06% |
| 2024 | $185,000 | $185,000 | 33.46 | $6,190 | +22.50% |
| 2023 | $175,000 | $136,500 | 37.02 | $5,053 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $155,100 | $136,500 | 40.97 | $5,592 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $150,000 | $136,500 | 42 | $5,733 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Legionaire Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seneca School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 169 | 0.42 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.59 |
| Briarwood School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 152 | 0.79 |
| Listwood School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 158 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.70 |
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 1.54 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 1.97 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 2.03 |
Nearest high schools