Monroe County  »  14617  »  Loch Revan Hts  »  87 Loch Revan Hts

87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 61.160-1-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

Sale date 10/22/2015
Sale price $219,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,170

Lot & Building Information for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

Building sqft 1,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 13 ft X 480 ft
Frontage 13
Depth 480
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

• • Improvements for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617?

87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,000, the tax amount paid for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617 is $8,169.

When was 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 10/22/2015 for $219,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2015 $219,000
12/23/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2015 - D
10/22/2015 - R
Deed
12/23/1996 - D
02/05/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,170
Market value $328,600
Assessed value $276,000

Assessment History for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $276,000 29.6003 $8,170 -11.54%
2024 $276,000 $276,000 33.46 $9,235 +13.91%
2023 $280,800 $219,000 37.02 $8,107 -9.64%
2022 $248,900 $219,000 40.97 $8,972 -2.45%
2021 $240,700 $219,000 42 $9,198 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.86
Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.87
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.93
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.98
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.14
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.02
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.05
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 2.11
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.24

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.17
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.02
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 2.11
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.24

Neighbors for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 87 Loch Revan Heights, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 2,443 12/21/2012 $257,500
135 Ivy Rdg, Rochester 2,452 04/11/2019 $266,000
225 Ivy Rdg, Rochester 2,032 12/28/2011 $20,000
502 Seneca Park Ave, Rochester 10/31/2011 $17,000
42 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 1,712
62 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 1,705
3883 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 1,940
3893 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 2,880 10/10/2008 $330,000
100 Ivy Rdg, Rochester 3,257 07/30/2021 $350,000
52 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 1,776 06/06/2012 $175,000
533 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester
586 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 1,841 03/12/2021 $278,000
480 Seneca Park Ave, Rochester 1,658
527 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 1,882
531 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 2,207 10/12/2006 $315,000
3930 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 4,338 12/22/2022 $327,500
315 Ivy Rdg, Rochester 2,180 04/29/2013 $225,000
490 Seneca Park Ave, Rochester 1,384 02/05/2007 $105,366
529 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 1,704 08/22/2003 $190,000
576 Pinegrove Ave, Rochester 2,007 08/28/2020