264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 62.150-3-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $5,390 |
Lot & Building Information for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,222 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,222 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,389.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,390 |
| Market value | $211,900 |
| Assessed value | $178,000 |
Assessment History for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,500 | $178,000 | 30.2803 | $5,390 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $178,000 | $178,000 | 34.16 | $6,080 | +56.03% |
| 2023 | $129,900 | $101,300 | 38.47 | $3,897 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $115,100 | $101,300 | 42.87 | $4,343 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $111,300 | $101,300 | 43.69 | $4,426 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.68 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.63 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.63 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.01 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 2.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.83 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.01 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.71 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.73 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.79 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.83 |
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.97 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.73 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.78 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 264 Lynn Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 Sea View Ave, Rochester | 1,365 | 09/22/2014 | |
| 278 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,472 | 11/28/2022 | $82,000 |
| 56 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 1,397 | 09/06/2019 | $130,000 |
| 270 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,120 | 07/23/2003 | $36,000 |
| 124 Pinehill Dr, Rochester | 1,296 | 08/31/2022 | $161,500 |
| 300 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,792 | 10/30/2024 | $115,000 |
| 258 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 06/03/2024 | $9,000 | |
| 54 Fawn St, Rochester | 1,558 | 12/29/2014 | $1 |
| 42 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 1,152 | 09/30/2009 | $82,250 |
| 26 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 1,040 | 08/08/2016 | $84,900 |
| 306 Lynn Dr, Rochester | |||
| 132 Pinehill Dr, Rochester | 880 | 04/21/2004 | $59,900 |
| 292 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,278 | 11/02/2022 | $120,000 |
| 312 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 09/06/2024 | $5,000 | |
| 320 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,072 | 07/02/1996 | $69,000 |
| 88 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 1,776 | ||
| 34 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 962 | 08/05/2024 | $189,500 |
| 286 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,434 | 04/04/2022 | $163,500 |
| 53 Sea View Ave, Rochester | 1,196 | ||
| 48 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 768 | 10/24/2017 |