Monroe County  »  14622  »  Huntington Hls  »  343 Huntington Hls

343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 62.180-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

Sale date 11/12/2010
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,537

Lot & Building Information for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

Building sqft 4,482
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

• • Improvements for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622?

343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1925 and has a total of 4,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,000, the tax amount paid for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622 is $11,536.

When was 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 11/12/2010 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2010 $275,000
02/12/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
02/12/2008 - D
02/19/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,537
Market value $453,600
Assessed value $381,000

Assessment History for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,100 $381,000 30.2803 $11,537 -11.36%
2024 $381,000 $381,000 34.16 $13,015 +2.06%
2023 $425,000 $331,500 38.47 $12,753 -20.34%
2022 $424,400 $373,450 42.87 $16,010 -1.88%
2021 $410,400 $373,450 43.69 $16,316 -7.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.86
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.37
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.37
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.46
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.69
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.78
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.79
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.80
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.34

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.45
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.77
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.80
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.34
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 2.36

Neighbors for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 343 Huntington Hls, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
550 Hoffman Rd, Rochester 2,552 08/26/2015 $1
275 Zuber Rd, Rochester 1,152
43 Corley Dr, Rochester 1,440 08/24/2012 $89,900
137 Park Rd, Rochester 1,652 11/02/2001 $1
97 Park Rd, Rochester 1,236 09/03/1998 $78,500
331 Huntington Hls, Rochester
103 Park Rd, Rochester 1,766 01/24/2005 $92,000
287 Zuber Rd, Rochester 1,538 06/14/2017 $92,000
186 Birchwood Dr, Rochester 1,044 08/01/2016 $89,900
263 Zuber Rd, Rochester 1,216 08/14/2020 $145,000
281 Zuber Rd, Rochester 1,463 06/01/2022 $185,000
143 Park Rd, Rochester 978 07/17/2015 $65,000
235 Huntington Hls, Rochester 2,342 08/09/1996 $230,000
117 Park Rd, Rochester 1,248
4196 Culver Rd, Rochester 3,197 10/19/2021 $285,000
37 Corley Dr, Rochester 940 04/30/2012 $69,000
590 Hoffman Rd, Rochester 2,030
267 Zuber Rd, Rochester 1,349 09/14/2021 $138,000
51 Corley Dr, Rochester 1,790
109 Park Rd, Rochester 1,632 03/14/2023 $1