184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 62.190-3-79 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/20/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,542 |
Lot & Building Information for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,546 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 61 ft X 168 ft |
| Frontage | 61 |
| Depth | 168 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,546 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $4,542.
When was 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 07/20/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,542 |
| Market value | $178,600 |
| Assessed value | $150,000 |
Assessment History for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163,000 | $150,000 | 30.2803 | $4,542 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 34.16 | $5,124 | +21.09% |
| 2023 | $141,000 | $110,000 | 38.47 | $4,232 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $125,000 | $110,000 | 42.87 | $4,716 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $120,900 | $110,000 | 43.69 | $4,806 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.35 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.41 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.44 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.44 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.41 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.97 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.00 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.15 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.28 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.00 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.15 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.23 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.62 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 184 Tamarack Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 Birchwood Dr, Rochester | 1,241 | 09/01/2021 | $144,000 |
| 317 Zuber Rd, Rochester | 1,104 | 11/06/2013 | $1 |
| 4348 Culver Rd, Rochester | 13,988 | 08/01/2011 | $310,000 |
| 49 Lodge Dr, Rochester | 1,020 | 10/29/2020 | $89,000 |
| 134 Point Pleasant Rd, Rochester | 910 | ||
| 59 Lodge Dr, Rochester | 770 | 10/28/2010 | $71,000 |
| 38 Durand Dr, Rochester | 1,296 | ||
| 46 Durand Dr, Rochester | 1,440 | 10/26/2018 | $135,000 |
| 41 Birchwood Dr, Rochester | 1,795 | 01/15/1993 | $79,000 |
| 37 Lodge Dr, Rochester | 1,232 | 07/26/2006 | $75,500 |
| 172 Dewberry Dr, Rochester | 798 | 12/15/2014 | $57,000 |
| 45 Durand Blvd, Rochester | 897 | ||
| 55 Birchwood Dr, Rochester | 560 | ||
| 53 Lodge Dr, Rochester | 880 | 02/23/1995 | $62,500 |
| 38 Durand Blvd, Rochester | 1,428 | 06/23/2023 | $199,000 |
| 43 Lodge Dr, Rochester | 770 | 07/12/2019 | $83,000 |
| 176 Tamarack Dr, Rochester | 912 | 09/08/1993 | $78,000 |
| 28 Durand Dr, Rochester | 1,500 | 11/23/2022 | $215,000 |
| 32 Durand Blvd, Rochester | 584 | ||
| 192 Tamarack Dr, Rochester | 1,286 | 09/24/2018 | $115,250 |