Monroe County  »  14622  »  Dewberry Dr  »  138 Dewberry Dr

138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 62.190-4-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/17/2009
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,633

Lot & Building Information for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 962
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622?

138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1967 and has a total of 962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $4,632.

When was 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 07/17/2009 for $80,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2009 $80,000
09/24/2002 $1
11/02/1993 $68,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2009 - D
07/20/2009 - R
Deed
09/24/2002 - D
09/26/2002 - R
Deed
11/02/1993 - D
11/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,633
Market value $182,100
Assessed value $153,000

Assessment History for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,300 $153,000 30.2803 $4,633 -11.36%
2024 $153,000 $153,000 34.16 $5,226 +47.67%
2023 $117,900 $92,000 38.47 $3,539 -10.26%
2022 $104,500 $92,000 42.87 $3,944 -1.88%
2021 $101,100 $92,000 43.69 $4,019 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.26
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.50
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.61
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.61
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.50
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.00
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.16
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.18
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.41

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.41
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.00
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.18
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.40
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.81

Neighbors for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 138 Dewberry Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Outlook Dr, Rochester 1,015 04/05/2013 $72,000
114 Point Pleasant Rd, Rochester 770 05/28/1997 $1
108 Point Pleasant Rd, Rochester 770 10/02/2018 $90,000
120 Point Pleasant Rd, Rochester 1,108 03/21/2024 $154,000
132 Dewberry Dr, Rochester 1,210 10/31/2007 $89,000
102 Point Pleasant Rd, Rochester 968 08/08/2018 $77,000
118 Dewberry Dr, Rochester 1,335 01/21/2015 $1
158 Dewberry Dr, Rochester 1,528 01/07/2021 $142,500
311 Wacona Ave, Rochester 1,105 07/10/2018 $86,000
112 Dewberry Dr, Rochester 1,161 06/22/2015 $83,500
324 Wacona Ave, Rochester 1,480
152 Dewberry Dr, Rochester 1,350 10/12/2023 $165,000
334 Wacona Ave, Rochester 1,648 05/05/2016
104 Dewberry Dr, Rochester 838 07/01/2020 $95,000
146 Dewberry Dr, Rochester 1,919 06/24/2020 $105,000
346 Wacona Ave, Rochester 1,400 11/19/2019 $74,900
327 Wacona Ave, Rochester 1,486 12/08/2020 $1
321 Wacona Ave, Rochester 1,240
37 Outlook Dr, Rochester 818 09/13/2024 $100
164 Dewberry Dr, Rochester 840