139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 62.500-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,146 |
Lot & Building Information for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,600 |
| Total sqft | 2,257 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $236,000, the tax amount paid for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $7,146.
When was 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 06/24/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,146 |
| Market value | $281,000 |
| Assessed value | $236,000 |
Assessment History for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256,500 | $236,000 | 30.2803 | $7,146 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $236,000 | $236,000 | 34.16 | $8,062 | +72.34% |
| 2023 | $155,900 | $121,600 | 38.47 | $4,678 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $138,200 | $121,600 | 42.87 | $5,213 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $133,600 | $121,600 | 43.69 | $5,313 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.80 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.59 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.12 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 2.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.77 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.12 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.85 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.87 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.91 |
Nearest high schools