Monroe County  »  14622  »  Lake Bluff Rd  »  174 Lake Bluff Rd

174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 62.510-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,414

Lot & Building Information for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 81 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 81
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,800, the tax amount paid for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,414.

When was 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 04/27/2021 for $130,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $130,000
12/02/2016 $160,000
10/02/2012 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed
12/02/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
Deed
10/02/2012 - D
10/03/2012 - R
Deed
08/08/2007 - D
08/13/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,414
Market value $212,900
Assessed value $178,800

Assessment History for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,300 $178,800 30.2803 $5,414 -11.36%
2024 $178,800 $178,800 34.16 $6,108 +58.77%
2023 $128,200 $100,000 38.47 $3,847 -10.26%
2022 $113,600 $100,000 42.87 $4,287 -1.88%
2021 $109,900 $100,000 43.69 $4,369 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.84
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.54
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.54
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.16
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.72
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.16
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.91
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.93
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.98

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.72
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.14
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.93
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.98
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.54

Neighbors for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 174 Lake Bluff Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Lodge Dr, Rochester 1,189 04/22/2016 $76,500
4979 Culver Rd, Rochester 984 02/28/2006 $141,000
375 Bay Front Ln N, Rochester 03/18/1999 $16,900
393 Bay Front Ln N, Rochester 07/30/2021 $25,000
54 Nixon Dr, Rochester 984 05/23/2011 $1
124 Lodge Dr, Rochester 1,156 09/14/1995 $48,000
4925 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,088 08/10/2012 $159,124
4989 Culver Rd, Rochester 975 04/14/2014 $177,000
182 Lake Bluff Rd, Rochester 694 02/16/2023
4981 Culver Rd, Rochester 929 08/30/2022
4855 Culver Rd, Rochester 832 10/21/2021
118 Lodge Dr, Rochester 1,105 09/25/2015 $84,500
385 Bay Front Ln N, Rochester 01/04/2007 $1
60 Nixon Dr, Rochester 1,942 12/15/2022 $130,000
178 Lake Bluff Rd, Rochester 957 09/01/2020 $120,000
4929 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,044 02/14/2013 $1
62 Nixon Dr, Rochester 1,536 07/15/2015 $67,500
4977 Culver Rd, Rochester 908 07/31/2006 $155,000
4921 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,496 10/02/2001 $90,000
351 Bay Front Ln N, Rochester 1,275 02/10/2010 $200,000