Monroe County  »  14622  »  Osage St  »  64 Osage St

64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Osage Street, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 62.830-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Osage Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/26/2000
Sale price $147,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,189

Lot & Building Information for 64 Osage Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,024
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 161 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 161
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Osage Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 64 Osage Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Osage Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622?

64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,900, the tax amount paid for 64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622 is $7,748.

When was 64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 05/26/2000 for $147,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Osage Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Osage Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2000 $147,000
04/30/1999 $1
05/20/1994 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Osage Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Osage Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2000 - D
05/26/2000 - R
Deed
04/30/1999 - D
05/04/1999 - R
Deed
05/20/1994 - D
05/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Osage Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Osage Street, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,749
Current property tax $7,189
Market value $304,600
Assessed value $255,900

Assessment History for 64 Osage Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Osage Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,200 $255,900 30.2803 $7,749 -11.36%
2024 $255,900 $255,900 34.16 $8,742 +32.11%
2023 $220,500 $172,000 38.47 $6,617 -10.26%
2022 $195,500 $172,000 42.87 $7,374 -1.88%
2021 $189,000 $172,000 43.69 $7,515 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Osage Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Osage Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.25
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.36
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.36
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.47
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.47
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.58
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.42
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.42
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.45

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.49
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.58
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.45