Monroe County  »  14617  »  Cooper Rd  »  375 Cooper Rd

375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Cooper Road, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.60-3-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/29/2009
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,320

Lot & Building Information for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,100
Total sqft 6,244
Building class Nursery and Greenhouse (170)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617?

375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1965 and has a total of 4,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $13,320.

When was 375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 09/29/2009 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2009 $225,000

Title Documents for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2009 - D
09/30/2009 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,320
Current property tax $13,320
Market value $535,700
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,100 $450,000 29.6003 $13,320 -11.54%
2024 $450,000 $450,000 33.46 $15,057 +4.56%
2023 $498,700 $389,000 37.02 $14,401 -9.64%
2022 $442,000 $389,000 40.97 $15,937 -2.45%
2021 $427,500 $389,000 42 $16,338 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.21
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.21
Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.33
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.39
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.12
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.40
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.42
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.58
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.64

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.18
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.40
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.42
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.58
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 2.10

Neighbors for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 375 Cooper Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3408 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 1,050 09/30/2024 $135,000
395 Cooper Rd, Rochester 2,778 07/20/2001 $142,500
29 Bristol Ave, Rochester 1,700
55 Bristol Ave, Rochester 1,812 03/17/2005 $109,000
3409 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 2,371 05/01/2018 $205,000
3425 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 1,616 12/23/2016
3392 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 2,798 09/01/1994 $134,875
67 Chelsea Rd, Rochester 1,484 05/03/1996 $1
1094 Winona Blvd, Rochester 1,656 03/09/2023 $312,000
62 Winchester Rd, Rochester 1,150 09/15/2016 $95,000
59 Bristol Ave, Rochester 1,248 08/13/2014 $120,900
77 Bristol Ave, Rochester 1,656 01/24/2017
45 Bristol Ave, Rochester 1,680 11/08/2018 $169,900
61 Chelsea Rd, Rochester 1,374 10/03/2016 $124,000
71 Chelsea Rd, Rochester
66 Winchester Rd, Rochester 1,863 03/22/1995 $78,000
69 Bristol Ave, Rochester 1,360 09/29/2020 $155,000
73 Chelsea Rd, Rochester 1,499 01/18/2000 $73,200
37 Bristol Ave, Rochester 1,656 11/30/1998 $110,900
433 Cooper Rd, Rochester 16,136