768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.60-4-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/14/2019 |
| Sale price | $146,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,269 |
Lot & Building Information for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,582 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 128 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 128 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester
768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,582 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,268.
When was 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 05/14/2019 for $146,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2019 | $146,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,269 |
| Market value | $211,900 |
| Assessed value | $178,000 |
Assessment History for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,500 | $178,000 | 29.6003 | $5,269 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $178,000 | $178,000 | 33.46 | $5,956 | +23.19% |
| 2023 | $167,400 | $130,600 | 37.02 | $4,835 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $148,400 | $130,600 | 40.97 | $5,351 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $143,500 | $130,600 | 42 | $5,485 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 768 Winona Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briarwood School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 152 | 0.25 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.59 |
| Listwood School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 158 | 0.74 |
| Seneca School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 169 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.53 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.56 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.58 |
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 1.77 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 1.82 |
Nearest high schools