Monroe County  »  14617  »  List Ave  »  573 List Ave

573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 List Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.70-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 List Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/22/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,083

Lot & Building Information for 573 List Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,499
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 125
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 573 List Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 573 List Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 List Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,499 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,624.

When was 573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 01/22/2003 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 List Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 List Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2003 $1
09/18/2001 $89,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 573 List Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 573 List Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2003 - D
02/19/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/18/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 List Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 573 List Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,624
Current property tax $5,083
Market value $226,200
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 573 List Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 List Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,500 $190,000 29.6003 $5,624 -11.54%
2024 $190,000 $190,000 33.46 $6,357 +31.59%
2023 $167,300 $130,500 37.02 $4,831 -9.64%
2022 $148,300 $130,500 40.97 $5,347 -2.45%
2021 $143,400 $130,500 42 $5,481 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 List Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 List Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.23
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.23
Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.37
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.70
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.40
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.64
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.65
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.67
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.69

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.44
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.64
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.65