Monroe County  »  14617  »  Montclair Dr  »  130 Montclair Dr

130 Montclair Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Montclair Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.70-4-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/01/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $497

Lot & Building Information for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 135
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester

What is the market value of 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

The current market value is $20,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2011 $1
05/10/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2011 - D
04/04/2011 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/10/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $497
Market value $20,000
Assessed value $16,800

Assessment History for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,300 $16,800 29.6003 $497 -11.54%
2024 $16,800 $16,800 33.46 $562 -7.97%
2023 $21,200 $16,500 37.02 $611 -9.64%
2022 $18,800 $16,500 40.97 $676 -2.45%
2021 $18,100 $16,500 42 $693 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Montclair Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.07
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.07
Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.23
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.65
Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.21
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.49
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.52
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.54
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.60

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.25
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.49
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.52
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.54
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 2.15