Monroe County  »  14617  »  Oneta Rd  »  26 Oneta Rd

26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Oneta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.100-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/21/2017
Sale price $121,153
Arm's length
Property tax $5,180

Lot & Building Information for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,452
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 105
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617?

26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,180.

When was 26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 04/21/2017 for $121,153.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2017 $121,153
05/15/2015 $105,000
07/30/1999 $87,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2017 - D
04/24/2017 - R
Deed
05/15/2015 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed
07/30/1999 - D
08/02/1999 - R
Deed
07/25/1997 - D
07/28/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,180
Market value $208,300
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,200 $175,000 29.6003 $5,180 -11.54%
2024 $175,000 $175,000 33.46 $5,856 +30.18%
2023 $155,800 $121,500 37.02 $4,498 -9.64%
2022 $138,100 $121,500 40.97 $4,978 -2.45%
2021 $133,500 $121,500 42 $5,103 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.15
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.50
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.50
Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.51
Rogers Middle School 6 Public 4-6 447 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.35
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.22
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.24
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.53
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 1.56

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.34
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.22
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.24
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.53
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 1.86

Neighbors for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 26 Oneta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,510 10/15/2002 $1
19 Hollymount Rd, Rochester 1,496 06/29/2012 $85,000
27 Hollymount Rd, Rochester 1,550 07/31/2019 $160,000
34 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,340 10/27/2014 $1
78 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,637
35 Hollymount Rd, Rochester 1,260 06/01/2024 $225,000
40 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,448 04/07/2022 $210,000
52 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,360 08/20/2019 $135,000
60 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,320 04/21/2022 $240,000
66 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,376 04/18/2007 $1
72 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,466 11/27/2012 $119,500
11 Hollymount Rd, Rochester 1,455 07/05/2022 $180,000
52 Eastbourne Rd, Rochester 1,252 11/15/1996 $85,000
44 Eastbourne Rd, Rochester 1,373 09/09/2009 $1
6 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,506 01/05/1999 $81,000
53 Thistledown Dr, Rochester 1,620 06/26/2018 $110,000
45 Thistledown Dr, Rochester 1,544 07/15/2020 $162,000
12 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,271 05/04/2018 $130,600
3 Hollymount Rd, Rochester 1,150 07/23/2015 $113,500
46 Oneta Rd, Rochester 1,448