221 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
221 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 221 Cooper Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.110-1-78 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/01/1996 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 221 Cooper Road, Rochester
221 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1997 and has a total of 8,066 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 221 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $800,000, the tax amount paid for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $23,680.
When was 221 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?221 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 10/01/1996 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,680 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $952,400 |
| Assessed value | $800,000 |
Assessment History for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869,600 | $800,000 | 29.6003 | $23,680 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 33.46 | $26,768 | -6.09% |
| 2023 | $987,200 | $770,000 | 37.02 | $28,505 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $875,000 | $770,000 | 40.97 | $31,547 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $846,200 | $770,000 | 42 | $32,340 | -3.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 21,788 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $108,911 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,362 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.31 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $195,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $191,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 221 Cooper Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 156 Oneta Rd, Rochester | 1,560 | 06/09/2015 | $1 |
| 15 Circle CT, Rochester | 1,998 | 11/18/1994 | $125,000 |
| 191 Thorncliffe Dr, Rochester | 1,461 | 06/12/2012 | $1 |
| 98 Oneta Rd, Rochester | 1,625 | 07/24/2013 | $116,000 |
| 112 Oneta Rd, Rochester | 1,513 | 01/27/2025 | $199,999 |
| 86 Oneta Rd, Rochester | 1,544 | 11/09/2023 | $211,000 |
| 205 Cooper Rd, Rochester | 1,558 | 06/28/2007 | $118,720 |