5 Circle Court, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
5 Circle Court, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Circle Court, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.110-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Circle Court, Rochester
| Current property tax | $4,516 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Circle Court, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,870 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 74 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 74 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 5 Circle Court, Rochester
- • Improvements for 5 Circle Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Circle Court, Rochester
5 Circle Court, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Circle Court, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Circle Court, Rochester, NY 14617 is $6,068.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Circle Court, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Circle Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Circle Court, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Circle Court, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Circle Court, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,068 |
| Current property tax | $4,516 |
| Market value | $244,000 |
| Assessed value | $205,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Circle Court, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Circle Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222,800 | $205,000 | 29.6003 | $6,068 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $205,000 | $205,000 | 33.46 | $6,859 | +14.30% |
| 2023 | $207,800 | $162,100 | 37.02 | $6,001 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $184,200 | $162,100 | 40.97 | $6,641 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $178,100 | $162,100 | 42 | $6,808 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Circle Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Circle Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listwood School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 158 | 0.07 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.31 |
| Briarwood School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 152 | 0.72 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.28 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.28 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.28 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.30 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.33 |
Nearest high schools