Monroe County  »  14617  »  Wyndale Rd  »  75 Wyndale Rd

75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.110-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/08/2024
Sale price $262,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,252

Lot & Building Information for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,089
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 144
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617?

75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,089 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $7,252.

When was 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 10/08/2024 for $262,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2024 $262,500
04/25/2024 $165,000
04/06/2022 $164,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Deed
04/25/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deed
04/06/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,252
Market value $291,700
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,300 $245,000 29.6003 $7,252 -11.54%
2024 $245,000 $245,000 33.46 $8,198 +52.72%
2023 $185,900 $145,000 37.02 $5,368 -9.64%
2022 $164,800 $145,000 40.97 $5,941 -2.45%
2021 $159,300 $145,000 42 $6,090 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Wyndale Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.31
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.48
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.48
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.49
Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.31
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.02
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.05
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.21
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.27

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.02
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.05
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.21
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 1.75