Monroe County  »  14617  »  Chimayo Rd  »  76 Chimayo Rd

76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.110-4-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/13/2008
Sale price $106,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,894

Lot & Building Information for 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,389
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 125
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617?

76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,389 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,000, the tax amount paid for 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,446.

When was 76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Chimayo Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 11/13/2008 for $106,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience