Monroe County  »  14617  »  St Paul Blvd  »  2956 St Paul Blvd

2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.140-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 01/22/2021
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,100

Lot & Building Information for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 5,950
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 168 ft X 182 ft
Frontage 168
Depth 182
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 has a total of 5,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617?

2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $446,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2021 $365,000

Title Documents for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,100
Market value $446,400
Assessed value $375,000

Assessment History for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,600 $375,000 29.6003 $11,100 -11.54%
2024 $375,000 $375,000 33.46 $12,548 +13.78%
2023 $381,900 $297,900 37.02 $11,028 -9.64%
2022 $338,500 $297,900 40.97 $12,205 -57.18%
2021 $745,800 $678,700 42 $28,505 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2956 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Cedarwood Rd, Rochester 1,164 09/07/2012 $107,000
88 Cedarwood Rd, Rochester 1,558 03/01/2023 $170,000
87 East Pkwy, Rochester 1,640 02/19/2016 $130,000
128 Cedarwood Rd, Rochester 1,292 02/16/2000 $98,900
75 Amerige Park, Rochester 1,472 10/18/2022 $100,000
123 East Pkwy, Rochester 2,248 11/16/2020 $195,000
115 East Pkwy, Rochester 1,820 04/25/1997 $80,000
94 Cedarwood Rd, Rochester 1,318 07/06/2006 $98,900
97 East Pkwy, Rochester 1,636 09/15/2004 $1