Monroe County  »  14617  »  Titus Ave  »  308 Titus Ave

308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.140-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/17/1993
Sale price $78,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,919

Lot & Building Information for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,146
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 135
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,000, the tax amount paid for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 is $4,913.

When was 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 12/17/1993 for $78,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/1993 $78,000

Title Documents for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/1993 - D
12/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,914
Current property tax $2,919
Market value $197,600
Assessed value $166,000

Assessment History for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,400 $166,000 29.6003 $4,914 -11.54%
2024 $166,000 $166,000 33.46 $5,554 +48.55%
2023 $129,500 $101,000 37.02 $3,739 -9.64%
2022 $114,800 $101,000 40.97 $4,138 -2.45%
2021 $111,000 $101,000 42 $4,242 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.34
Rogers Middle School 6 Public 4-6 447 0.56
Southlawn School 5 Public K-3 225 0.59
Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.88
Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.76
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.16
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.18
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 1.23
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 1.65

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.75
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.16
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.18
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 1.65

Neighbors for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 308 Titus Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Hardison Rd, Rochester 1,564 02/15/2016
288 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,711
280 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,734 04/23/2015
274 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,722 09/13/2024 $270,000
60 Charlton Rd, Rochester 1,816 10/26/2009 $136,900
63 Hardison Rd, Rochester 1,166 02/22/2012 $95,900
88 East Pkwy, Rochester 1,408 06/01/2018 $135,000
84 Charlton Rd, Rochester 1,268 08/02/1996 $82,700
43 Hardison Rd, Rochester 1,570 11/03/2021
51 Hardison Rd, Rochester 1,628 08/16/2022 $225,000
63 East Pkwy, Rochester 1,576
296 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,528
96 Charlton Rd, Rochester 1,248 06/11/2024 $280,000
302 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,702 06/10/1994 $78,000
69 Hardison Rd, Rochester 2,035 02/09/2021 $1
35 Hardison Rd, Rochester 1,457 02/19/2010 $112,500
76 Charlton Rd, Rochester 1,522 06/20/2024 $1
54 Charlton Rd, Rochester 1,652 07/06/2016 $146,000
66 Charlton Rd, Rochester 2,201 09/01/2022 $1
80 Charlton Rd, Rochester 2,350 03/27/2013 $1