Monroe County  »  14617  »  Seville Dr  »  293 Seville Dr

293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 293 Seville Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.140-5-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/05/2022
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,660

Lot & Building Information for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,575
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 139
Year built 1937
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 293 Seville Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,000, the tax amount paid for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $6,660.

When was 293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 10/05/2022 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2022 $225,000
12/13/2019 $154,000
06/25/2019 $88,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Deed
12/13/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Deed
06/25/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/26/2002 - D
11/27/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,660
Market value $267,900
Assessed value $225,000

Assessment History for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,600 $225,000 29.6003 $6,660 -11.54%
2024 $225,000 $225,000 33.46 $7,529 +41.52%
2023 $184,200 $143,700 37.02 $5,320 -9.64%
2022 $163,300 $143,700 40.97 $5,887 -2.45%
2021 $157,900 $143,700 42 $6,035 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293 Seville Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rogers Middle School 6 Public 4-6 447 0.36
Southlawn School 5 Public K-3 225 0.40
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.47
Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.68
Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.80
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.95
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.96
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 1.08
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 1.45

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.77
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.95
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.96
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 1.45