67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.150-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/25/2023 |
| Sale price | $254,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,772 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,516 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $195,000, the tax amount paid for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,772.
When was 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 08/25/2023 for $254,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,772 |
| Market value | $232,100 |
| Assessed value | $195,000 |
Assessment History for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212,000 | $195,000 | 29.6003 | $5,772 | -7.25% |
| 2024 | $186,000 | $186,000 | 33.46 | $6,224 | +45.18% |
| 2023 | $148,500 | $115,800 | 37.02 | $4,287 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $131,600 | $115,800 | 40.97 | $4,744 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $127,300 | $115,800 | 42 | $4,864 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listwood School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 158 | 0.44 |
| Briarwood School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 152 | 0.53 |
| Brookview School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 151 | 0.54 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.44 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.92 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.13 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.20 |