Monroe County  »  14617  »  Hedgegarth Dr  »  222 Hedgegarth Dr

222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.150-2-25.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/27/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,728

Lot & Building Information for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,350
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 148
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,268.

When was 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold?

222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 03/18/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2015 $1
08/29/2008 $115,000
09/05/2001 $109,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/27/2015 - D
08/31/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/29/2008 - D
08/29/2008 - R
Deed
09/05/2001 - D
09/14/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,269
Current property tax $4,728
Market value $211,900
Assessed value $178,000

Assessment History for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,500 $178,000 29.6003 $5,269 -11.54%
2024 $178,000 $178,000 33.46 $5,956 +31.87%
2023 $156,400 $122,000 37.02 $4,516 -9.64%
2022 $138,600 $122,000 40.97 $4,998 -2.45%
2021 $134,100 $122,000 42 $5,124 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Hedgegarth Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.36
Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.59
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.60
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.60
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.47
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.92
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.95
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.00
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.07

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.40
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.92
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.95
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.00