Monroe County  »  14617  »  Titus Ave  »  625 Titus Ave

625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.150-6-10.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/30/2007
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,380

Lot & Building Information for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,311
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 117 ft X 215 ft
Frontage 117
Depth 215
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 has a total of 3,311 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,101,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2007 $1,250,000
02/12/1998 $10,000
12/19/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2007 - D
05/01/2007 - R
Deed
02/12/1998 - D
02/13/1998 - R
Deed
12/19/1995 - D
04/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,380
Market value $1,101,200
Assessed value $925,000

Assessment History for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,005,400 $925,000 29.6003 $27,380 -11.54%
2024 $925,000 $925,000 33.46 $30,951 -1.16%
2023 $1,084,500 $845,900 37.02 $31,315 -9.64%
2022 $961,300 $845,900 40.97 $34,657 -2.45%
2021 $929,600 $845,900 42 $35,528 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 625 Titus Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 Titus Ave, Rochester 890 08/28/2015 $70,000
2 N Point Trl, Rochester 1,862 03/23/2007 $110,000
171 Drake Dr, Rochester 2,197 09/20/1996 $95,000
653 Titus Ave, Rochester 2,535
127 Drake Dr, Rochester 1,246 06/20/2013 $112,000
109 Drake Dr, Rochester 1,162
105 Pinetree Ln, Rochester 1,308 07/15/2020 $179,000
745 Titus Ave, Rochester 2,790
464 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,712 10/29/2002 $95,500
69 Plaza Dr, Rochester 1,552 09/17/2009 $136,900
467 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,817 05/18/2023