Monroe County  »  14617  »  Titus Ave  »  1134 Titus Ave

1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.160-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/26/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,284

Lot & Building Information for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,370
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 160
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 has a total of 4,370 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $494,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2000 $1

Title Documents for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2000 - D
02/24/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,284
Market value $494,000
Assessed value $415,000

Assessment History for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,100 $415,000 29.6003 $12,284 -11.54%
2024 $415,000 $415,000 33.46 $13,886 +10.00%
2023 $437,200 $341,000 37.02 $12,624 -9.64%
2022 $387,500 $341,000 40.97 $13,971 -2.45%
2021 $374,700 $341,000 42 $14,322 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1134 Titus Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2387 Oakview Dr, Rochester 1,320 05/02/2018 $133,500
120 N Ridgelawn Dr, Rochester 1,664
130 N Ridgelawn Dr, Rochester 1,372 08/31/1994 $113,500
206 Cedargrove Dr, Rochester 1,498 09/12/2016 $162,000
310 Coronado Dr, Rochester 1,228
147 N Ridgelawn Dr, Rochester 1,613
1125 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,485 09/01/1998 $48,500
2377 Oakview Dr, Rochester 1,350 05/30/2014 $100,000
2135 Portland Ave, Rochester 2,865 09/27/1996 $114,000
320 Coronado Dr, Rochester 1,638 04/24/2017