Monroe County  »  14617  »  Titus Ave  »  1151 Titus Ave

1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.160-2-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 02/17/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,880

Lot & Building Information for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,900
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 142 ft X 88 ft
Frontage 142
Depth 88
Year built 1978
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 has a total of 4,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $357,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2022 $1

Title Documents for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,880
Market value $357,100
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,100 $300,000 29.6003 $8,880 -11.54%
2024 $300,000 $300,000 33.46 $10,038 -25.10%
2023 $464,100 $362,000 37.02 $13,401 -9.64%
2022 $411,400 $362,000 40.97 $14,831 -2.45%
2021 $397,800 $362,000 42 $15,204 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1151 Titus Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1171 Titus Ave, Rochester 4,160 02/28/2023
28 Greendale Dr, Rochester 2,132 11/07/2023 $300,000
116 Cedargrove Dr, Rochester 1,347 08/29/2018 $139,900
92 Cedargrove Dr, Rochester 1,569
109 Cedargrove Dr, Rochester 1,222 06/29/2020 $155,000
78 Boxwood Dr, Rochester 1,280 06/15/2001 $1
1211 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,320 10/26/2015 $86,900
1061 Titus Ave, Rochester 970 12/06/2001 $69,900
122 Cedargrove Dr, Rochester 1,373 10/19/1999 $106,000
110 Cedargrove Dr, Rochester 1,476 01/17/2025 $249,999