Monroe County  »  14622  »  Harmony Ln  »  74 Harmony Ln

74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.160-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester

Sale date 03/16/2023
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,328

Lot & Building Information for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,157
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 140
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622?

74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,157 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,328.

When was 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 03/16/2023 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2023 $250,000
03/21/2014 $110,000
10/19/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Deed
03/21/2014 - D
03/24/2014 - R
Deed
10/19/2006 - D
10/30/2006 - R
Deed
09/30/2004 - D
10/04/2004 - R
Deed
02/24/1993 - D
02/24/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,328
Market value $214,300
Assessed value $180,000

Assessment History for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,700 $180,000 29.6003 $5,328 -1.10%
2024 $161,000 $161,000 33.46 $5,387 +32.29%
2023 $141,000 $110,000 37.02 $4,072 -9.64%
2022 $125,000 $110,000 40.97 $4,507 -2.45%
2021 $120,900 $110,000 42 $4,620 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Harmony Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.33
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.33
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.77
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.77
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.77
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.79
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.03
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.20
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.22

Nearest high schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.77
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.97
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.20
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.22
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.33